ACCESSORIES

RDFP Open lockwashers (plain)

These lockwashers are treated in stainless steel. They are specifically designed to be used on smooth pins, without grooves or other processes. They are used to lock the wheel on its axis, guaranteeing immediate adhesion and tightness. Once placed, they can only be removed by destroying them.

If the lockwashers are used together with a wheel complete with cap or cover, the lockwasher does not remain in sight and it benefits the aesthetics and the economy of the wheel.

ItemdDHS
RDFP 8815.31.30.25
RDFP 101018.520.3
RDFP 1212252.40.4
RDFP 151528.22.40.4
RDFP 161628.22.40.4
RDFP 202036.53.40.4
RDFP 252541.53.40.5

RDFC Closed lockwashers (capped)

These lockwashers are treated in stainless steel. They are specifically designed to be used on smooth pins, without grooves or other processes. They are used to lock the wheel on its axis, guaranteeing immediate adhesion and tightness. Once placed, they can only be removed by destroying them.

These closed lockwashers are equipped with a cap to hide the fixing system to improve its external appearance. They are nota s cheap as the open series. They are used for aesthetic reasons on wheels that do not have a cap or cover.

ItemdDH
RDFC 1212268
RDFC 151529.59.7
RDFC 202038.212.5
RDFC 25254313

Ball Bearings C1226

Pressed plate ball bearings.

ItemdDH
C12261226.112.5

Bushes B1226

Acetalic resin bushes with dimensions perfectly interchangeable with the ball bearings.

ItemdDH
B1026102612.5
B1226122612.5

Bushes BR

Nylon bushes for hole reduction.

ItemdDH
BR08154081540
English